Free Guy Cast, Actors, Director, Producer, Roles, Salary

Quick Facts

NAME OF THE Movie:
Free Guy (2020)
DIRECTED BY:
Shawn Levy
PRODUCED BY:
Ryan Reynolds, Shawn Levy, Sarah Schechter, Adam Kolbrenner, Greg Berlanti
WRITTEN BY:
Matt Lieberman, Zak Penn
RELEASE DATE:
December 11, 2020

Free Guy 2021 is a American Science fiction action comedy movie directed by Shawn Levy and produced by Shawn Levy, Sarah Schechter, Adam Kolbrenner, Greg Berlanti. Star Ryan Reynolds playing as a Guy Character, Guy is a bank teller who discovers he is actually a NPC character in a inside a brutal video game and he is becomes the hero of the video game, he try to save the his friends from deletion by the video game creators.

Free Guy Official Trailer

Plot of Free Guy

Main hero Guy is a bank teller who discovers he is actually a NPC character in a inside a brutal video game and he is becomes the hero of the video game, he try to save the his friends from deletion by the video game creators.

Free Guy Cast, Salary

1. Ryan Reynolds as Guy

Guy

Quick Biography

Real name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Age: 45 years old
Profession: Actor, Film Producer and Screenwriter
Nationality: Canadian
Known for: Role of “Dead Pool”
READ MORE

2. Jodie Comer as Molotov Girl

Molotov Girl

Quick Biography

Real name: Jodie Comer
Age: 28 years old
Date of birth: 11 March, 1993
Profession: Actress
Nationality: English
READ MORE

3. Taika Waititi as Antoine

Antoine

Quick Biography

Real name: Taika David Waititi
Age: 46 (in 2021)
Date of birth: August 16, 1975
Profession: Actor, producer, Director, Comedian
Nationality: New Zealand
READ MORE

4. Joe Keery as Keys

Keys

Quick Biography

Real name: Joseph David Keery
Age: 29 years old (in 2021)
Profession: Actress
Nationality: American
READ MORE

5. Utkarsh Ambudkar as Mouser

Mouser

Quick Biography

Real name: Utkarsh Ambudkar
Age: 37 years old (in 2021)
Profession: Actor
Nationality: American
READ MORE

6. Lil Rel Howery as Buddy

Buddy

Quick Biography

Real name: DescriptionMilton Howery, Jr.
Age: 41 years old (in 2021)
Date of birth: December 17, 1979
Profession: American Actor, Comedian
Nationality: Verina Robinson
READ MORE

7. Matty Cardarople as Gamer

Gamer

Quick Biography

Real name: Matty Cardarople
Age: 38 years old (in 2021)
Date of Birth: February 9, 1983
Profession: 
Actor
Nationality: American
READ MORE

8. Leah Procito playing as Bank Teller

Bank Teller

Quick Biography

Real name: Leah Procito
Age: 40 years old (in 2021)
Date of birth: 24 Sept, 1971
Profession: Actress
Nationality: American
READ MORE

9. Owen Burke as Bank Robber

Bank Robber

Quick Biography

Real name: Cavit Çetin Güner
Age: 29 years old (in 2021)
Date of birth: October 30, 1992
Profession: 
Actor
Nationality: American
READ MORE

10. Britne Oldford as Missy

Missy

Quick Biography

Real name: Britne Oldford
Age: 29 years old (in 2021)
Date of birth: July 23, 1992
Profession: Actress
Nationality: Canadian
READ MORE

POPULAR CELEBRITIES

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here